Shou Wu Pian – Fo-Ti Tablets

$5.50

Discount: 5.25 each when you buy 2 or more

He Shou Wu Pian promotes blood circulation and supports the health of the blood, the kidneys, scalp, and hair. Nourishes the liver and kidney. Nourish blood, replenish essence (jing), tonifying the Qi, release toxins,  and promote hair growth.

 

Description

 

Shou Wu Pian

Fo-Ti Tablets

(100% Polygonum Multiflorum)

250mg each – 100 Uncoated Tablets


Shou Wu Pian promotes blood circulation and supports the health of the blood, the kidneys, scalp, and hair.

Ingredients:
Chinese Name: He Shou Wu

Common names: Fleece-flower Root, Fo-Ti Root, Foxglove Root

Latin Name: Radix Polygoni Multiflori -100%

Other Ingredients: Starch, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose

Actions:
Nourishes the liver and kidney. Nourish blood, replenish essence (jing), tonifying the Qi, release toxins, and promote hair growth.

Indications:
Lack of energy, general weakness, loss of hair

Directions:
As a dietary supplement take 5 tablets 3 times a day.

Discount: $5.25 each when you buy 2 or more

*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA.
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.