Technical Difficulties with Chinese Natural Herbs

Find herbal remedies by the following:

Find Chinese herbs (patent) by disorders

Find Chinese herbs (Patent) by name

Find Chinese herbs (bulk, dried herbs)

Information on Chinese Medicine

Traditional Chinese Medicine

Answers to common questions

Chinese Natural Herbs - Mission statement

Definitions of common Chinese Herbs terminology

Chinese Natural Herbs - Our Services

Contact Chinese Natural Herbs

Chinese Natural Herbs - Our Disclaimer

Chinese Natural Herbs - Returns

Chinese Natural Herbs - Privacy Policy

Home » Capsules

 Checkout
Wei-Tai 999 Gastro-Capsules Discounts Apply !
Free Shipping on Orders Over $100.00
Wei-Tai 999 Gastro-Capsules

Wei-Tai 999 Gastro-Capsules

SanJiu Enterprises Group, ShenZhen

 

20 Capsules

Information:

Wei-Tai “999” is a prescription dispensed under the direction of traditional Chinese medicine. The herbal prescription was proven that the medicine can strengthen the regulatory mechanism of stomach, promote the function of the metabolic system and make the affected stomach return to normal. Wei-Tai 999 has the ability to heal atrophic gastritis subject to malignant change, thus prevent gastric cancer from occurring. It has passed through comprehensive examination conducted by Guangzhou Sun YatSen Medical University and Beijing Medical University who made the conclusion that the curative effect is excellent and has no side effects.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

 

Evodia Leaf

Folium et Ramulus Evodiae

 

Mock Orange Leaf

Folium et Cacumen Murrayae

Bai Shao

White Peony Root

Radix Paeoniae Alba

Sheng Di Huang

Fresh Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmanniae

Actions:

Increase the cerebral protein synthetic metabolism and the regulatory function of equilibrium, regulates the gastrointestinal activity and glandular secretion, promote recover of gastric disease, promotes the protein synthesis in various organs and microcirculation, improves the nutrient supply to the damaged tissues. Stops the pathological changes of atrophic gastritis and then transforms it into the recovery direction. Accelerates significantly the synthesis of thymus nucleoprotein, splenic and thymal DNA so that it strengthens the bodily immune system. *

Indications:

Chronic gastritis, superficial, erosive and atrophic gastritis, etc. Peptic and duodenal ulcer, gastric pain and distension, gastric hyperacidity and discomfort, epigastric pain, dyspepsia, etc.

Directions:

Take 2 capsules, 2 times a day.

Precautions:

Do not overeat, smoke heavily, eat pungent or high acidic foods, consume drinks high in sugar while taking this medicine.

Price:

$6.50

Discount:

$6.25 each when you buy 2 or more



*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
 
Email Friend
Price: $6.50
Out of Stock

 
« Previous | Next »

 

If you are experiencing problems with your order:
>> email us
orders@chinesenaturalherbs.com 
>> or call us at 610-579-3904 M-F 12:00 PM to 7:00 PM EST