Technical Difficulties with Chinese Natural Herbs

Find herbal remedies by the following:

Find Chinese herbs (patent) by disorders

Find Chinese herbs (Patent) by name

Find Chinese herbs (bulk, dried herbs)

Information on Chinese Medicine

Traditional Chinese Medicine

Answers to common questions

Chinese Natural Herbs - Mission statement

Definitions of common Chinese Herbs terminology

Chinese Natural Herbs - Our Services

Contact Chinese Natural Herbs

Chinese Natural Herbs - Our Disclaimer

Chinese Natural Herbs - Returns

Chinese Natural Herbs - Privacy Policy

Home » Tablets

 Checkout
Niu Huang Jie Du Pian (50) Discounts Apply !
Free Shipping on Orders Over $100.00
Niu Huang Jie Du Pian (50)

Niu Huang Jie Du Pian

Beijing Tong Ren Tang

 

Small - 50 Sugar-coated Tablets

Information:

Niu Huang Jie Du Pian is a popular and well known herbal supplement that is useful in the health of the inner ear, mouth teeth, throat and salivary glands, and the gastrointestinal and respiratory systems. This is an excellent formula for high fever aggravated by constipation, and is particularly useful in children’s fever, including fevers due to measles, mumps and tonsillitis. When symptoms are due to pathogenic wind accompanying common cold, combine with Yin Chiao Jie Du Pien. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Jing Yin Hua

Honeysuckle Flower

Flos Lonicerae Japonicae

139

Lian Qiao

Forsythia Fruit

Fructus Forsythiae

139

Zhi Zi

Cape Jasmine Fruit

Fructus Gardeniae

69

Fang Feng

Ledebouriella Root, Siler

Radix Ledebouriellae

34

Chuan Xiong

Chuanxiong Rhizome (Cnidium root)

Radix Ligustici Wallichii

46

Gan Cao

Licorice Root

Radix Glycyrrhizae Uralensis

46

Xuan Fu Hua

Inula Flower

Flos Inulae

69

Bo He

Mentha

Herba Menthae

46

Da Huang

Rhubarb

Radix et Rhizoma Rhei

84

Ju Hua

Chrysanthemum Flower

Flos Chrysanthemi

84

Niu Huang 
(only in the 50 Sugar Coated Tablets)

Ox Gallstone

Calculus Bovis

26

Shi Gao 

Gypsum

Gypsum Fibrosum

69

Jie Geng

Platycodon Root, Balloon Flower Root

Radix Platycodi

69

Can Sha

Silkworm Excrement

Excrementum Bombycis Mori

69

Jing Jie  

Schizonepeta

Herba seu Flos Schizonepetae

46

Bai Zhi  

Dahurian Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Dahuricae

58

Man Jing Zi

Chastetree Fruit (Seashore Vitex Seed)

Fructus Viticis

34

Other Ingredients:

Sugar Coated Tablets: Sugar, Magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, and FD&C Yellow 6. 

Non-sugar coated Tablets: None

 

Actions:

Clear Heat, reduce inflammation, detoxify Fire Poison. Frees the stool, open orifices, relieves pain.

Indications:

Headache, vertigo, sore throat, gastric fever, mouth pimples, tongue ulcers, dry throat or mouth, bleeding gums, acute ophthalmia, acute dysphasia, mumps, earache, toothache, children’s fever, anorexia, nausea. Also constipation caused by excess heat (not Deficient Yin type of constipation). Skin infections such as sores, carbuncles, boils.

Directions:

Take 2 tablets 2 times a day, in the morning and in the evening with warm water. Children’s dose to be reduced by half. In more sever cases, especially with toothache, take 2 tablets, 3 or 4 times a day.

Precautions:

Do not use if you are pregnant or nursing. Do not use if you have loose stools or diarrhea. Use only in cases with Excess Fire. Avoid pungent food

Price:

$6.75 for 50 tablets

Discount:

$6.50 each for 2 or more



*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
 
Email Friend
Price: $6.75
Out of Stock

 
« Previous | Next »

 

If you are experiencing problems with your order:
>> email us
orders@chinesenaturalherbs.com 
>> or call us at 610-579-3904 M-F 12:00 PM to 7:00 PM EST