Technical Difficulties with Chinese Natural Herbs

Find herbal remedies by the following:

Find Chinese herbs (patent) by disorders

Find Chinese herbs (Patent) by name

Find Chinese herbs (bulk, dried herbs)

Information on Chinese Medicine

Traditional Chinese Medicine

Answers to common questions

Chinese Natural Herbs - Mission statement

Definitions of common Chinese Herbs terminology

Chinese Natural Herbs - Our Services

Contact Chinese Natural Herbs

Chinese Natural Herbs - Our Disclaimer

Chinese Natural Herbs - Returns

Chinese Natural Herbs - Privacy Policy

Home » Pills

 Checkout
Inspirex Extract - Huo Xiang Zheng Qi Wan Discounts Apply !
Free Shipping on Orders Over $100.00
Inspirex Extract - Huo Xiang Zheng Qi Wan

 

Inspirex Extract

(Huo Xiang Zheng Qi Wan)

Natural Health Care Enterprise, Guangzhou China

 160mg each

200 Pills

Information:

A valuable herbal formula for poor digestion due to deficiency of spleen with phlegm-damp or food accumulation, causing nausea, vertigo, headache, pasty or loose stools, and flatulence. Excellent for wind-damp invasion of the stomach (summer-damp-heat stomach flu). Valuable in motion-sickness and morning sickness. Traditionally used in cholera.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Hou Xiang

Agastaches, Wrinkled Giant Hyssop

Herba Agastaches

185

Bai Zhu

White Atractylodes

Rhizoma Atractylodis Macrocephalae

125

Chen Pi

Tangerine Peel

Pericarpium Citri Reticulatae

125

Ban Xia  

Pinellia Tuber

PericarpiumRhizoma Pinelliae

125

Hou Po

Magnolia Bark 

Cortex Magnoliae Officinalis 

125

Jie Geng

Platycodon root, Balloon Flower Root

Radix Platycodi

125

Gan Cao

Licorice Root

Radix Glycyrrhizae Uralensis

125

Bai Zhi

Dahurian Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Dahuricae

60

Da Fu Pi

Areca Peel

Arecae Catechu

60

Fu Ling

Poria, Tuckahoe, Indian Bread

Poriae Cocos

60

Zi Su Ye

Perilla Leaf

Folium Perillae

60

Da Zao

Jujube, Chinese Date

Fructus Jujubae

30

Sheng Jiang

Ginger

Rhizoma Zingiberis Recens

20

Other ingredients: Corn starch

Actions:

Breaks up congestion and stagnation and of qi at the center, dispels wind-damp and wind, resolves spleen damp, replenishes spleen qi. Restoring Health, which helps relieving exterior syndrome, eliminating dampness and regulating qi and stomach.

Indications:

Poor digestion due to deficiency of spleen with phlegm-damp or food accumulation, causing nausea, vertigo, headache, pasty or loose stools, and flatulence. Excellent for wind-damp invasion of the stomach (summer-damp-heat stomach flu). Valuable in motion-sickness and morning sickness. Traditionally used in cholera.

Directions:

Take 8 pills,  3 times a day

Precautions:

Spicy and greasy foods should be avoided. Do not take if you are pregnant or nursing. 

Price:

$3.75

Discount:

$3.50 each when you buy 2 or more

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
 
Email Friend
Price: $3.75

 
« Previous | Next »

 

If you are experiencing problems with your order:
>> email us
orders@chinesenaturalherbs.com 
>> or call us at 610-579-3904 M-F 12:00 PM to 7:00 PM EST