Technical Difficulties with Chinese Natural Herbs

Find herbal remedies by the following:

Find Chinese herbs (patent) by disorders

Find Chinese herbs (Patent) by name

Find Chinese herbs (bulk, dried herbs)

Information on Chinese Medicine

Traditional Chinese Medicine

Answers to common questions

Chinese Natural Herbs - Mission statement

Definitions of common Chinese Herbs terminology

Chinese Natural Herbs - Our Services

Contact Chinese Natural Herbs

Chinese Natural Herbs - Our Disclaimer

Chinese Natural Herbs - Returns

Chinese Natural Herbs - Privacy Policy

Home » Pills

 Checkout
Eight Flavor Rehmanni Extract Discounts Apply !
Free Shipping on Orders Over $100.00
Eight Flavor Rehmanni Extract


Eight Flavor Rehmanni Extract

(Zhi Bai Di HuangWan)

Gansu Traditional Herbs

160 mg

200 pills

Information:

A traditional herbal supplement that enables the body to feel totally refreshed by establishing the body’s natural balance. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

Shan Yao

Dioscorea

Radix Dioscorea

Shu Di Huang

Prepared Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmannia Preparata

Shan Zhu Yu

Dogwood Fruit

Fructus Corni

Fu Ling

Poria, Tuckahoe

Poriae Cocos

Mu Dan Pi

Moutan Bark

Cortex Moutan

Ze Xie

Alismatis Rhizome

Rhizoma Alisamatis 

Huang Bai

Phellodendron Bark

Cortex Phellodendri

Zhi Mu

Anemarrhena Rhizome

Radix Anemarrhenae 

Actions:

 Eliminate Empty Fire, Moisten Yin, Nourish Kidneys, clears heat.

Indications:

Low-grade afternoon fever, Heat in the Five Centers, flushed face, red cheeks, uneasiness, night-sweating, nocturnal emission (with dream), chronic throat pain, frequent urination in small amounts of dark urine, hot flashes associated with menopause. 

Directions:

Take 8 pills (1280 mg) 3 times a day with warm water.

Precautions:

Do not use if you are pregnant.

Price:

$3.75

Discount:

$3.50 each when you buy 2 or more



*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
 
Email Friend
Price: $3.75

 
« Previous | Next »

 

If you are experiencing problems with your order:
>> email us
orders@chinesenaturalherbs.com 
>> or call us at 610-579-3904 M-F 12:00 PM to 7:00 PM EST