search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

- Sorry, this product is unavailable -

 

Zhong Gan Ling

MeiZhou City Pharmaceutical Manufactory

 

48 Tablets

Information:

Severe cold or influenza is a common and frequently occurring disease, which can greatly affect the health and work of human beings. Zhong Gan Ling is a preparation of Chinese herbal drugs and an excellent remedy for severe colds or influenza. This medicine has no side effects and can be taken by men, women, old and young. Zhong Gan Ling possesses a rapid antipyretic, diaphoretic, and anti-phlogistic functions and a pain-killing effect. It has been shown by clinical practice that as regards to a treatment of the common cold or flu, this formula has good effects by relieving the disease. It is therefore preferred by medical practitioners and patients.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

%

Qing Hao

Sweet Wormwood

Herba Artemisiae Annuae

7

Ban Lan Gen

 

Radix Isatidis seu Baphicacanthi

14

Mao Dong Qing

 

Radix Ilicis Pubescentis

27

Shi Gao

Gypsum

Gypsum Fibrosum

4

Qiang Huo

Notopterygium Root

Rhizoma et Radix Notopterygii

3

Ge Gen  

Pueraria Root, Kudzu

Radix Puerariae    

2

Ma Bian Cao

 

Herba Verbenae   

18

Actions:

Expel Wind-Heat, clear Heat, reduce inflammation, reduce pain.

Indications:

Severe cold or influenza, with possible symptoms of high fever, headache soreness, pain in the limbs, throat pain, cough, slight chills.

Directions:

Adults, take 4 to 6 pills, 3 times a day.

Children, take 1 to 3 tablets, 3 times a day.

Precautions:

Do not take if the patient experiences strong chills or is very cold.

Price:

$2.50

Discount:

$2.25 each when you buy 2 or more

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.