search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Yanourish Remedy

You Gui Wan

Guang Dong Yi Kang Pharmaceutical Co Ltd, GuandZhou, China

 

100 Pills

Information:

This classical formula dates back to the Ming dynasty, and is considered one of the two most important prescriptions for tonifying kidney Yang. It supports kidney Yang and Yin, thereby strengthening kidney Qi.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

Shu Di Huang

Prepared Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmanniae Preparata

Shan Yao

Dioscorea, Chinese Yam

Fructus Lycii

Shan Zhu Yu

Dogwood Fruit, Cornelian Cherry

Fructus Corni

Tu Si Zi

Dodder Seed

Semen Cuscutae

Gou Qi Zi

Wolfberry Fruit, Lycium Fruit

Rhizoma Dioscoreae

Niu Xi

Cyathula Root

Radix Achyranthis Bidentatae

Du Zhong

Eucommia Bark

Cortex Eucommiae

Rou Gui

Cinnamon Bark

Cortex Cinnamomi

Dang Gui

Chinese Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Sinensis

Fu Zi

Prepared Aconite Root

Radix Aconiti Lateralis Praeparata

Other Ingredients: Honey, FD&C Red. No. 40

Actions:

Tonifies kidney yang, warms mingmen fire, nourishes kidney yin, nourishes blood, benefits jing, strengthens tendon and bone.

Indications:

Use for chronic deficiency of kidney Qi and yang causing lower back pain or weakness, weak knees, and urinary dysfunction. Also useful for yang deficiency causing male impotence, female infertility, cold limbs, edema, poor digestion, and loose stools. A good general tonic for aged patients and following illness. Can be taken for long periods of time.

Directions:

Take 6 to 8 pills, 3 times a day.

Precautions: 

Discontinue use during colds and flu, as tonics tend to drive pathogenic factors into the interior. Not to be used during pregnancy. 

Price:

$5.25

Discount:

$4.95 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.