search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Ya Zhou Yan Wan

Fujian Quanzhou Pharmaceutical Factory

 

60 Pills

Information:

Odontobothritis is a common dental infection which is also characteristic of Dentagia, Abscess, Pyorrhoea, Vacillate tooth. Patients suffer a lot of pain. It affects chewing function of your teeth and hence causes harm to the digestive system. Western doctors use to treat patients with antibiotics, antipholgistic or painkillers. To treat serious cases, doctor may apply dental surgery to extract tooth.

Based on Chinese medical theory, this product is scientifically made from a variety of precious Chinese herbal medicine after long researches and experiments carried out by a group of long experienced Chinese doctors. Case tests by Chinese hospitals have proved that the “Ya Zhou Yan Wan” is an efficacious remedy in the treatment of Odontitis, Odontobothritis, Pyorrhoea and infections after Odontoptosis. The efficacy rate has researched 96.8%. It sets a break-through in the treatment of Odontobothritis. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

%

Ju Hua

Chrysanthemum Flower

Flos Chrysanthemi

20

Bing Pian

Borneol

Borneolum Syntheticum

10

Pu Gong Ying

Dandelion herb

Herba Taraxaci     

10

Xi Xin

Asarum Herb 

Herba Asari cum Radice

8

Huai Jiao

Prickly Ash Peel

Pericarpium Zanthoxyli

14

Wei Ling Xian

Clematis Root

Radix Clematidis  

10

Tien Qi

Notoginseng Root

Radix Notoginseng

8

Hu Lu Ba

 

Semen Trigonellae

10

Mai Dong

Ophiopogon Root, Dwarf-Lilyturf Root

Radix Ophiopogonis

10

Actions:

Clears heat, resolves toxin, dispels wind and eliminates damp, relieves pain.

Indications:

Use for wind damp stagnation of the collaterals accompanied by heat toxins causing toothache, tooth infection, acute and chronic gum disease, and bleeding gums. Odontitis, Odontorrhagia, Gingivitis, toothache, etc.  

Directions:

Take 3 pills, 3 times a day

Price:

$6.25

Discount:

$5.95 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.