search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

- Out of Stock -

 

Xiao Ke Wan

"Thirsty Reliever"

Zhong Yi Brand - Guangzhou Zhongyi Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. 

 

120 Pills

Information:

For thousands of years, herbalists have combined botanical preparations to maintain healthy bodily functions. Thirsty Reliever is the result of many herbalists' efforts. It helps promote and maintain the health of endocrine system by establishing the body's balance. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

Huang Qi

Astragalus Root

Radix Astragali

Sheng Di Huang

Fresh Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmmaniae

Tian Hua Fen

Trichosanthes Root

Radix Trichosanthis

Other ingredients: Starch

Nourishing kidney yin, benefiting vital energy and promoting the production of body fluid.

Actions:

Indications:

Polydipsia, polyuria, emaciation, fatigue, sleeplessness, lumbago, high glucose level in the blood and urine, diabetes mellitus

Directions:

Take 5 to 10 pills, 3 times a day with warm water after meals. The single dosage is increased gradually from 5 pills to 10 pills. After the curative effect is obtained, reduce dose to 2 times a day under the direction of an herbalist.

Price:

$5.25

Discount:

$4.75 each when you buy 2 or more


 

 
- Out of Stock -

Checkout


Also try these similar products:

The Yu Quan Pills is chiefly used for the treatment of diabetes (insipid diabetes and sugar diabetes), a disease caused by the disorder of metabolism of carbohydrate and other matters and by the sudden increase of blood sugar.

Superior Herbal Support for diabetes

This product  helps stabilize high blood and urine sugar levels to restore functions of islet of pancreas.

The Specific Jiang Tang Ling is chiefly used for diabetes (lipid diabetes and sugar daibetes), a disease caused by the disorder of metabolism of carbohydrate and other matters and by the sudden increase of blood sugar.

Yu Quan Pills

Diabetin Formula

Yu Xiao San 8805

Jiang Tang Ling

For High cholesterol, obesity,  stress, high blood pressure, diabetes, for those who drink, smoke, eat fried and/or  fatty foods. 

Considered one of the basic prescriptions for tonifying kidney yang with its plethora of clinical manifestations. Tired legs, low backache, lumbar pain, feeling of cold in the waist area, frequent or difficult urination with clear copious urine, abundant expectoration of sputum. Diabetes in the cases mentioned above (additional symptoms may include excess urination, excess thirst).

Prevent and mitigate cancer, Hypertension and Hypotension, Coronary heart diseases, Arrhythmia, High Cholesterol, Diabetes, Headache, Stomach ache, Dysuria, Arthritis, Rheumatism, Back pain, Skin Care, Allergic dermatosis, Hair loss, Female endocrine disorder, Female physiological disease, menstrual disorder, etc.

For High cholesterol, arteriosclerosis, coronary heart disease, diabetes mellitus, obesity.

Kong May

Golden Book Herbal Extract

Reishi Mushroom

Evening Primrose

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.