search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems


This product is GMP Certified

 

- Out of Stock -

 

Tranquilex Tea Pill

Ding Xin Wan

HuBei YiChang MinKang Herb Manufactory, Yichang China

250 MG each

100 Pills

Information:

Tranquilex Tea Pill is a special dietary supplement which gives the body a steady feeling of calmness. It is an excellent supplement to be taken by the busy working man and woman. Tranquilex is made from the purest natural ingredients available in China.  *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Dang Shen

Pilose Asiabell Root

Radix Codonopsis Pilosulae

125

Huang Qin

Scutellaria Root

Radix Scutellariae

125

Fu Ling

Poria, Tuckahoe

Poria Cocos

198

Yuan Zhi

Polygala Root

Radix Polygalae

198

Suan Zao Ren

Wild Jujube Seed

Semen Zizyphi Spinosae

198

Dang Gui

Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Sinensis

198

Bai Zi Ren

Arborvitae Seed

Semen Biotae

240

Other ingredients: Corn, Starch, Honey

Actions:

Nourish blood, subdues Yang, tranquilize the spirit, calm the heart, clear heart Heat.

Indications:

Heart syndrome due to Deficient Heart Qi and Deficient Heart Blood with symptoms of palpitations, insomnia, anxiety, poor concentration, poor memory, dizziness, vertigo, hot flashes, dry mouth, restlessness, mental fatigue. Sinus tachycardia, neurasthenia, pre-menstrual syndrome, climacteric psychosis or involutional psychosis.

Directions:

Take 6 pills, 2 times a day.

Precautions:

Do not use if you are pregnant or nursing.

Price:

$4.50

Discount:

$4.25 each when you buy 2 or more


 

 

 
- Out of Stock -

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.