search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

 

Tin Tzat To Chung Pills

Hang Lam Brand

  

100 Pills

Information:

Tin Tzat To Chung Pill is a popular and well-known herbal dietary supplement useful in the health of the circulatory and muscular systems.  This product is for arthritis, muscular pains, muscular stiffness, and all types of rheumatism, lower back rheumatism due to kidney deficiency. It relies on tonics as well as invigorating herbs, and is useful for aging patients. Notoginseng moves blood as well as tonifies it, Eucommia strengthens the lower back, and Schisandra astringes the formula to the kidney region.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Tien Qi

Notoginseng Root

Radix Notoginseng

110

Du Zhong

Eucommia Bark

Cortex Eucommiae

95

Ren Shen

Ginseng Root

Radix Ginseng

48

Rou Gui

Cinnamon Bark

Radix Cinnamomi

60

Ru Xiang

Frankincense

Olibanum

60

Sang Ji Seng

Mulberry Mistletoe

Ramulus Taxilli

60

Wu Wei Zi

Schisandra Fruit

Fructus Schisandrae

120

Du Huo

Pubescent Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Pubescentis

48

Actions:

Tonifies kidney yang, dispels and wind and eliminates damp, tonifies Qi and blood, nourishes kidney yin, invigorates blood. Use for weak lower back due to underlying deficiency of kidney Qi and yang.

Indications:

Arthritic pains, rheumatisms, enhance circulation of blood, relieve muscular fatigues, to lift swelling and stop pain, muscular stiffness of hands and legs. Symptoms include chronic weak lower back, weakness and pain of the waist and knees, and muscle stiffness.

Directions:

Adults, take 5 pills, 4 times a day. Amount to be reduced by half for children.

Precautions:

Prohibited during pregnancy.

Price:

$5.95

Discount:

$5.50 each when you buy 4 (four) or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.