search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Specific Lumbaglin 

(Te Xiao Yao Tong Ling)

Guang Zhou  Zhong Yi Pharmaceutical Co Ltd

 

24 Capsules

Information:

The saying that "the waist is the home of the kidneys" shows the close relation between lumbago and kidneys. Those who are weak and suffer from prolonged illness or whose blood and vital essences are losing momentum in their circulation due to old age may have had their livers and kidneys weakened or damaged and the blood circulation in veins hindered. Due to busy work, strained life, overtiredness, or imbalance in daily life or diets, or due to injuries from falls, strains, fractures and contusions which result in the obstructions on the way of the circulation of blood and vital essences in the channels, the three evil causes of diseases, ie wind, chill and dampness according to Chinese medicine, may take advantage of the weak points and intrude into the body, thus giving rise to such diseases as lumbago, rheumatism, and inflammation. If general analgesics are taken, they can take effect for a period of time, but cannot have the effect of radical cure.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Du Zhong

Eucommia Bark

Cortex Eucommiae

420

Dang Gui

Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Sinensis

420

Bai Zhi

Dahurian Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Dahuricae

420

Niu Xi

Cyathula Root

Radix Achyranthis Bidentatae

283

Bai Ji Tian 

Moriander Root 

Radix Morindae

283

Sang Ji Sheng

 Mulberry Mistletoe

Ramulus Taxilli

228

Su Fu Zi

Prepared Typhonium

Typhonium Giganteum

173

Hong Hua

Safflower, Saffron

Flos Carthami

145

Qin Jiao

Large-leaf Gentian Root

Radix Gentianae Macrophyllae

145

Gu Sui Bu

Drynaria

Rhizoma Drynariae

145

Du Huo

Pubescent Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Pubescentis

90

Other ingredients: Gelatin, water, color including titanium dioxide, Blue 1 & Yellow 5. 

Actions:

Tonifies the kidney, warms and benefits kidney yang, tonifies and invigorates blood, strengthens tendon and bone, strengthen waist, back and knees, reinforcing kidneys, promoting blood circulation, removing blood stasis, dispelling wind and driving away dampness, relaxes tendons and activating vessels as well relieving inflammation and relieving pains.*

Indications:

Use for wind cold damp Bi syndrome affecting lower back and legs, causing slow gait, stiff knees, and weak lower back. Use in chronic sciatica, arthritis and rheumatism. It is also a good kidney Qi tonic for aging patients. Effective for lower back pain, hepatic and nephritic weakness and consumption, lumbocrural pains, lumbar muscular strain, sciatica, rheumatic arthritis, hypertrophic or productive spinitis, cervial spinitis, dorsal spinitis, lumbar spinitis. 

Directions:

Take 1 to 2 capsules, 3 times a day (morning, afternoon, and evening) with warm water.

Precautions:

Do not take during pregnancy

Price:

$6.50

Discount:

$6.25 each when you buy 2 or more

 

 


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.