search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

- New Packaging -

 


Urinary System Support - Shi Lin Tong
 

Guangdong Yihetang Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd, Guangdong China

 31 gm

100 Tablets

Information:

Shi Lin Tong is a popular and well-known herbal supplement that helps promote urinary tract health. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

Jin Qian Cao         

Lysimachia, Snowbell Leaf Tickclover Herb

Herba Desmodii  

Other ingredients: Sucrose, Magnesium stearate, Carboxymethyl Starch Sodium

Actions:

Promote diuresis (especially for cases with difficult urination), clear Damp Heat in the Lower Warmer.

Indications:

Various urinary disorders with symptoms of frequent urination in small amounts (with or without blood in the urine), painful urination, urinary tract stones (including kidney stones), urinary tract infection or inflammation, pyelonephritis, gallstones, hepatitis with jaundice, cirrhosis or the liver with ascites, edema associated with nephritis.

Directions:

Take 5 tablets, 3 times a day.

Price:

$4.50

   


Quantity:
 

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.