search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems


This product is GMP Certified

Picture Coming Soon

- New Product Name, Same Formula -

 

Asparagus & Lycium Combo

(Eye Support Formula)

(Shi Hu) Ye Guang Wan

  300mg

60 Pills

Information:

This well-known ophthalmologic medicine is prepared from precious medicinal materials, by latest methods and after an ancient secret recipe. Overdue long reading or youngsters can harm their eyesight, resulting in pathologic changes with ocular tissues. Eyes become congestive, fatigued, swollen, painful, and also headache, vertigo, and prurits  around the eye can occur. Administration of this medicine relieves irascibility, improves sight, nourishes the liver, benefits the kidney and has good actions of nutrition and regulation for optic nerves and eyeballs. Numerous clinical tests have shown this medicine to be effective in amblyopia of the old and pseudomyopia of the young. It may be useful in central retinitis, early cataract and glaucoma.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Sheng Di Huang

Fresh Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmanniae 

180

Shu Di Huang

Prepared Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmanniae Preparata

150

Jue Ming Zi

Cassia Seed

Semen Sennae

150

Tian Men Dong

Asparagus Root

Radix Asparagi

150

Gou Qi Zi

Wolfberry Fruit, Lycium Fruit

Fructus Lycii 

140

Shan Yao

Dioscorea, Chinese Yam

Rhizoma Dioscoreae 

130

Fu Ling

Poria, Tuckahoe, Indian Bread, Sclerotium

Poria Cocos

130

Bai Ji Li

Tribulus Fruit, Puncturevine Caltrap fruit

Fructus Tribuli

120

Ju Hua

Chrysanthemum Flower

Flos Chrysanthemi 

100

Other Ingredients: Corn Starch

Actions:

Relieve irascibility, improves sight, nourish liver and kidney, strengthens eyes and brain.

Indications:

Pseudomyopia, congestive and fatigued eyes, shedding tears in the wind, dizziness, tinnitus, amblyopia, dilated pupils, neurasthenia, cataract, glaucoma, central retinitis, delayed recovery from optical diseases.

Directions:

Take 5 pills, 2 times a day.  Take this product successively for 30 days as one course of treatment.

Precautions:

Do not use during pregnancy. Keep out of reach of children.

Price:

$6.00

Discount:

$5.75 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 



Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.