search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Serenity and Tranquility Remedy

Shen Jing Shuai Ruo Wan

Natural Healthcare Enterprise, Guangzhou

200MG

200 Pills

Information:

This modern formula tonifies heart Qi, blood and Yin. Stress and tension are an everyday occurrence. This herbal remedy has been commonly used in China by herbalists to replenish nutrients lost when over-worked, not enough sleep, too many anxious concentration and relaxation, and helps restore yourself to manage the pressure from stressful daily life. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Dang Gui 

Chinese Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Sinensis  

750

Huang Jing

Siberian solomonseal

Rhizoma Polygonati

750

He Shou Wu

Fleece-flower Root, Fo-Ti Root, Foxglove Root

Radix Polygoni Multiflori 

750

He Huan Hua

Silk Tree Albizia Flower

Flos Albiziae

750

Suan Zao Ren

Wild Jujube Seed

Semen Zizyphi Spinosae

750

Yuan Zhi

Polygala Root

Radix Polygalae

750

Dan Shen

Red Sage Root, Salvia

Radix Salviae Militiorrhizae

600

Zhi Mu

Anemarrhena Rhizome

Rhizoma Anemarrhenae

600

Wu Wei Zi

Schisandra Fruit

Fructus Schisandrae

200

Other ingredients: Corn starch

Actions:

Tonifies heart Qi, nourishes heart blood and Yin, cools blood heat, subdues Yang. Strengthens Qi and the blood, improve mental health, strengthen kidney Yin, tranquilizes and calms the spirit.

Indications:

Fatigue, insomnia, nightmares, night sweats, poor memory, poor concentration, dizziness, tinnitus, palpitations, restlessness, agitation. Also neurosis, neurasthenia, panic attacks and other mental problems due to Empty Fire of the heart.

Directions:

As a dietary supplement, take 20 pills, 2 times a day as needed with water. Note: It is common that the patient will need to take this formula for 1 or 2 weeks before it will begin to be effective.

Price:

$5.00

Discount:

$4.75 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.