search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Hyma Bushen Tea Pills

(Sea Horse Bu Shing Wan)

Tianjin Medicines & Health Products

Golden Lily Brand

250mg 

120 Pills

Information

Hyma Bushen Tea Pills is a popular and well-known pill that helps maintain cardiovascular function and a healthy circulatory system. Recommended for persons whose kidney deficiency has affected the heart or digestion. Useful in aged, and those recovering from illness and childbirth. Recommended for symptoms associated with congestive heart failure, including fatigue, poor digestion with undigested food in the stool, edema, difficulty breathing, and insomnia. Also useful for lowered sexual drive or impotence, lower back pain, or cold limbs.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg (10 pills)

Hu Tao Ren

English Walnut 

Semen Juglandis 

500mg

Dang Gui

Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Sinensis

300mg

Ren Shen

Ginseng root

Radix Ginseng

200mg

Bu Gu Zhi

Psoralea Fruit, Scuffy Pea

 

Fructus Psoraleae

200mg

Fu Ling

Tuckahoe, Poria

Poriae Cocos

200mg

Ding Xiang

Cloves

Flos Caryophylatae

150mg

Shu Di Huang

Prepared Rehmannia Root

Radix Rhemmania Preparata

150mg

Gou Qi Zi

Wolfberry Fruit, Lycium Fruit

 Fructus Lycii 

100mg

Huang Qi

Astragalus Root

Radix Astragali   

100mg

Shan Zhu Yu

Dogwood Fruit, Cornelian Cherry

Fructus Corni

100mg

Other ingredients: starch

Actions:

Nourishes the kidney, strengthen the lumbar area and strengthens the brain. Used to treat Deficient Qi, Deficient Blood and Deficient Kidney Yang.*

Indications:

Long term illness; symptoms are fatigue, poor digestion, low back pain, weakness in the knees, breathing difficulty, lack of sexual drive or impotence, cold limbs, spermatorrhea. It is often recommended for both male and female with infertility.*

Directions:

As a dietary supplement, take 10 pills a time, two times a day before meals

Precautions:

Do not use during pregnancy. A little too warm to use over extended periods of time, except in significant yang deficiency. Evaluate and monitor usage. Contraindicated in heat or yin deficiency fever.In cases of being treated for impotence due to Deficient Kidney, it is better to avoid EXCESS sexual intercourse while taking this medicine.

Price

$5.50

Discount:

$5.25 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout


Also try these similar products:

Enhance male vitality, promote male rejuvenation and performance.

Stimulating the growth of the human bodyís (reproductive) glands and increasing blood circulation in the spongy cells of the male reproductive organ to optimal levels.

Promotes vitality and hematogenesis, strengthens muscles and bones, relieves fatigue, increase memory, and invigorates the renal and sexual functions.


Useful in toning and strengthening the physique. It is also particularly helpful to the kidneys and the locomotor system.

Strong Man Bao

For Her 1-2-3

Look Bien Yuen 
(MaxMale Cap)
 Jen Shen Lu Rong Wan 

Improve menís potency

Male impotency, premature ejaculation, neurasthenia, amnesia, backache, weak knees, listlessness, other irregular and degeneracy of the reproductive system, and general weakness.

 

Maintain normal male sexual organ functions, rejuvenate sexual functions.

Super Yohimbe

China Vigor Compound Kang Wei Ling

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.