search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

*** OUT OF STOCK ***

 

Sai Mei An Capsules (Jiao Nang)

YaTai Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. QuanZhou, Fu Jian
(Formerly QuanZhou Sai Mei An Medicine Factory)

.87 G

50 Capsules

Information:

- A certain action to the lesion on gastric mucous membrane induced by stress; a certain curative action to the ulcer caused by chemicals with anti-inflammatory and analgesic effect. 

-To decrease proportion of wall cells in gastric mucous membrane and to reduce glands, which prompts the reduction of gastric acid secretion and the coalescence of ulcerous surface. 

-Inhibit capillary permeability which can be increased by histamine; reduce exudation from the inflammatory locality, which is favorable to ulcer coalescence. 

-To inhibit chronic inflammation and cicatrisation. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

%

Shi Gao

Medicated Gypsum

Gypsum Fibrosum

97

Bing Pian

Borneol

Borneolum Syntheticum

3

Actions:

Stop bleeding, diminish inflammation, promote granulation, promote coalescence of ulcerous surface.  *

Indications:

Gastric or duodenal ulcer, hyperacidity in stomach, acute or chronic gastritis, mouth ulcer or stomatitis. Use for excessive stomach acid aggravating epigastric ulcer, with or without bleeding. Can be used for inflammation in the stomach and intestinal lining. 

Directions:

Take 3 capsules 3 times a day half an hour before meals. For use of esophagitis and stomatitis, the capsule may be opened and the powder may be swallowed directly. Take continuously for 3-4 weeks after the symptoms have subsided to avoid reoccurrence of symptoms.

Precautions:

Do not take this in conjunction with any other alkaline substance, it would reduce the healing effect of the membrane. Take before meals so that it has more opportunity to get into direct contact with ulcerous surface. 

Price:

$6.25

Discount:

$5.95 each when you buy 2 or more

 


 

 
*** OUT OF STOCK ***

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.