search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems


This product is GMP Certified

- New Packaging, New Brand -
-Same Formula, Capsule Form -

 

Pollen Allergy 

Good Harvests (Asia) Trading Co., Ltd. Hong Kong

 

50 Capsules

Information:

Pollen Allergy Capsule is a popular traditional Chinese herbal supplement, specifically recommended for acute and chronic rhinitis, sinusitis and allergic rhinitis. It is an effective hoice for relieving various nasal and allergic conditions caused by pollen and other food substances. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

%

Xin Yi Hua

Magnolia Flower 

  Flos Magnoliae

13

Mu Dan Pi

Moutan Bark

 Cortex Moutan

8

Jing Jie

Schizonepeta

Herba Seu Flos Schizonepetae

10

Cang Er Zi

Xanthium Fruit

Fructus Xanthii

11

Chan Tui

Cicada Slough

Periostracum Cicadae

10

Fang Feng

Ledebouriella Root, Siler

Radix Ledebouriellae

10

Zhi Mu

Anemarrhena Rhizome

Rhizoma Anemarrhenae

9

Huang Bai

Phellodendron Bark

Cortex Phellodendri

9

Huo  Xiang

Agastache

Herba Pogostemonis

10

Bai Zhi  

Dahurian Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Dahuricae

10

Actions:

Dispels pathogenic wind, clears heat, resolves toxin, transforms phlegm, dispels turbidity, diffuses the lung, opens the nasal passages, dispels damp.

Indications:

Allergic conditions caused by pollens, seafood and other food substances, chronic or acute sinusitis, allergic rhinitis, coryza, rhinopharyngitis, purigo, rubella and other skin disorders. Use for seasonal allergy marked by sneezing, watery eyes, nasal congestion, and sinus headache. Also for acute and chronic sinus infection marked by thick yellow nasal discharge. Heat and redness around the sinus cavities, and sinus pain or headache. Applicable for earache or congestion, and common cold marked by nasal congestion.

Directions:

Take 2 to 3 tablets, 3 times a day.

Price:

$5.25

Discount:

$4.75 each for 3 (three) or more.


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.