search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Po Chai Pills

  

10 Bottles of Small Pills

Information:

This formula is very helpful in acute situations of food stagnation, epigastric distension or nausea. In food poisoning cases, the formula Huo Xiang Zheng Qi Pian is preferred.

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

Ju Hong

 

Exocarpium Citri Rubrum

Fu Ling 

Poria, Tuckahoe

Poriae Cocos

Cang Zhu

Atractylodes Rhizome

Rhizoma Atractylodis

Bai Zhi

Dahurian Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Dahuricae

Chen Pi

Tangerine Peel

Pericarpium Citri Reticulatae

Mai Ya

Germinated Barley

Fructus Hordei Germinatus

Huo Xiang

Agastache

Herba Pogastemonis

Actions:

Dispels food stasis, harmonizes the stomach, stems counterflow ascent of stomach Qi, dispels damp, dispels pathogenic factors, subdues yang, relieves pain.

Indications:

Use for acute symptoms of food stagnation, including epigastric or abdominal bloating, abdominal cramps, frontal headache, belching, hiccoughs, and nausea. Symptoms include poor digestion or appetite, diarrhea, abdominal pain, abdominal upset, dysphasia, and acid regurgitation. distension, pain or hyperacidity in the epigastrium, nausea, and poorly formed stools. Useful in morning sickness, motion sickness, hyperacidity, overeating, or to alleviate hangover. Helpful in stomach flu and food poisoning. *

Directions:

Take 1 to 2 bottles of pills every 2 hours as needed, 4 times a day.  Children under 3 years of age, take half bottle; half dosage.

Precautions:

Please use caution during pregnancy. Any herbal prescription used during pregnancy should be administered and monitored by a qualified practitioner.

Price:

$6.50 

Discount:

$6.25 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.