search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Pe Min Kan Wan 

Yu Lam Medicine Factory, Canton

 

50 Tablets

Information:

Pe Min Kan Wan is a popular and well-known herbal supplement that promotes the health and well being of the nasal passage and sinuses. Magnolia and Xanthium bring the formula to the nasal area and open the nasal orifice. When the predominant symptoms are sneezing or watery eyes, the Bi Yan Pian formula may be more suitable.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

%

Cang Er Zi

Xanthium Fruit 

Fructus Xanthii   

735.35

E Bu Shi Cao

 

Herba Centipedae 

428.5

Bai Shao

White Peony Root

Radix Paeoniae Alba

260.95

Gan Cao

Licorice Root

Radix Glycyrrhizae Uralensis

154.8

Ye Ju Hua

Chinese Rose Flower

Flos Rosae Chinensis

273

Mo Han Lian

Eclipta   

Herba Ecliptae

464

Fang Feng

Ledebouriella Root, Siler

Radix Ledebouriellae

231.8

Bai Ji Li 

Tribulus Fruit

Fructus Tribuli

428.15

Bai Zhi

Dahurian Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Dahuricae

231.8

Tian Nan Xing

Arisaema Tuber

Rhizoma Arisaematis

148.75

Da Huang

Rhubarb

Radix et Rhizoma Rhei       

148.75

Xin Yi Hua

Magnolia Flower 

Flos Magnoliae

189.55

Bo He Yiu

Mentha Oil

Herba Menthae

.71

Patchouly Oil

.71

Other ingredients: FD&C Blue 1 and FD&C Yellow 5

Actions:

Expel Wind, eliminate inflammation, stop headache due to Outside Pernicious Influence Wind, reduce asthma due to allergy. Clears heat, resolves toxin, transforms phlegm, dispels turbidity, diffuses the lung, opens the nasal passages, dispels damp.*

Indications:

Use for acute and chronic sinus congestion marked by thick yellow nasal discharge, heat and redness around the sinus cavities, and sinus pain or headache.  Use for nasal symptoms such as runny, stuffy nose due to common cold or flu or allergies, also earache or congestion. Rhinitis, acute or chronic sinusitis with possible symptoms of headaches and dizziness. Allergic rhinitis, chronic rhinitis, nasal sinusitis with stuffy, runny nose, sneezing, cough or asthma due to allergy. Acute or chronic bronchitis.

Directions:

Take 3 to 5 tablets, 2 to 3 times a day for 30 days or as needed

Price:

$6.00

Discount:

$5.75 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.