search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Lycii and Chrysanthemum Extract 

(Lycium-Rehmannia Pills)

Qi Ju Di Huang Wan

Lan Zhou Traditional Herbs

160 MG each

200 Pills

Information:

Helps tone and support liver and kidney, maintain healthy vision.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

Shu Di Huang

Prepared Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmannia Preparata

Shan Yao

Dioscorea, Chinese Yam

Radix Dioscoreae 

Mu Dan Pi

Moutan Bark

Cortex Moutan

Fu Ling

Poria, Tuckahoe

Poriae Cocos

Shan Zhu Yu

Dogwood Fruit, Cornelian Cherry

Fructus Corni

Ze Xie   

Alismatis Rhizome, Water Plantain

Rhizoma Alismatis 

Gou Qi Zi

Wolfberry Fruit, Lycium Fruit

Fructus Lycii Chinensis

Ju Hua   

Chrysanthemum

Flos Chrysanthmi

Other Ingredients: Corn starch

Actions:

Nourish liver, kidney Yin, nourish eyes, strengthen vision

Indications:

Deficient Liver and Kidney Yin Syndrome especially with dryness in the eyes and poor vision. Symptoms of dizziness, vertigo, tinnitus

Directions:

Take 8 pills, 3 times a day with warm water.

Precautions:

Do not take if you are pregnant or nursing.

Price:

$3.75

Discount:

$3.50 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.