search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Li Dan Pai Shi Tablets

Gallbladder Formula

Qingdao Growful Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. Qing Dao ShangDong China

 

120 tablets

Information:

Li Dan Pai Shi Tablets (Gallbladder Formula ) promotes healthy function of the liver, gall bladder, and bile ducts. Li Dan Pai Shi Tablets is an efficacious formula for the disintegration and removal of gallstones. Use to reduce inflammation in both the gallbladder and liver, or to promote bile secretion. Also used for ascariasis (roundworm) in the bilary ducts.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Jin Qian Cao

Lysimachia

Herba Lysimachiae

457

Da Huang

Rhubarb

Radix et Rhizoma Rhei

457

Zhi Shi

Immature Bitter Orange

Fructus Aurantii Immaturus

307

Yu Jin

Curcuma Root 

Radix Curcumae

307

Yin Chen

Capillaris Plant

Herba Artemisiae Scopariae

232

Mang Xiao

Glauber's Salt, Mirabilite

Mirabilitum

183

Other ingredients: Talc, sucrose, corn starch, coloring including FD&C Yellow No.5 and No. 6 dextrin and magnesium stearate. 

Actions:

To clear heat, invigorates qi at the center, drain dampness, sooth liver, normalize gallbladder, and discharge stones.

Indications:

Use to reduce inflammation in both the gallbladder and liver, or to promote bile secretion. Also helpful  for ascariasisin the bilary ducts.

Directions:

For adults, take 4-10 tablets in the morning and in the evening. Decrease this amount for children or if you are debilitated. Take for 10-15 days. Decrease the number of tablets taken if you exceed 3 bowel movements in one day.

Precautions:

Do not use if you are pregnant. Consult a medical doctor if you have an acute onset of pain and have poor liver function, or are debilitated.

This product contains Chinese Rhubarb. Read and follow directions carefully. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Chinese Rhubarb may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication or have a medical condition. 

Price:

$5.50

Discount:

$5.25 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.