search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Qing Nao Jiang Ya Pian

Baoding Zhongyao Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

 

100 Tablets

Information:

Jiang Ya Pian aids in maintaining healthy circulation. This product also aids in maintaining healthy brain function, visual equilibrium, and sleeping patterns.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Dang Gui

Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Sinensis

220

Jue Ming Zi

Cassia Seed

Semen Sennae

170

Ci Shi

Magnetite

Magnetitum

132

Niu Xi

Cyathula Root

Radix Achyranthis Bidentatae

132

Gou Teng

Uncaria Stem

Ramulus Uncariae cum Uncis

132

Xia Ku Cao

Prunella Spike

Spica Prunellae

132

Huai Hua

Sophora Flower

Flos Sophora

132

Dan Shen

Red Sage Root, Salvia

Radix Salviae Miltiorrhizae

134

Di Long

Earthworm

Lumbricus

66

Sheng Di Huang

Fresh Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmanniae 

50

Zhen Zhu Mu

Mother of Pearl

Margarita

100

Huang Qin

Scutellaria Root, Skullcap Root

Radix Scutellariae

100

Other ingredients: Iron (from Magnetite 130mg), Talc, Sucrose, Coloring including Yello 5 and D&C Orange No. 10

Actions:

Clear Liver Heat, reduce Internal Wind, decrease high blood pressure, soften hardened arteries, yet also strengthen them so they will not be easily torn or broken, decrease high cholesterol levels in the blood.*

Indications:

Hypertension, especially in the early stage, with symptoms of dizziness, headache, tinnitus and excess anger.

Precautions:

Do not take if you are pregnant.

Directions:

5 tablets, 3 times a day

Price:

$5.50

Discount:

$5.25 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout


Also try these similar products:

Adjust hyperlipidemia, high cholesterol, keep blood vessel elastic, prevent arteriosclerosis, cerebrovasculariasis, cardiovasculariasis. 

All-natural herbal product specially for curing hypertension, repressing cholesterol content, softening the blood and pulse. It prevents blood vessels from becoming sclerotic.

Helps maintain vascular system, circulatory function and healthy blood pressure. For best results, this supplement should be taken with proper diet, suitable exercise and a healthy lifestyle.

Provides nutritional support for maintaining cardiovascular health by restoring normal cholesterol and triglyceride levels and blood pressure, and improving blood flow to the heart.

Kong May

Hypertension Capsule

Blood Pressure Formula

Super Cross

Maintain normal cholesterol and triglyceride levels, Maintain a healthy blood pressure, Improve healthy immune function,  Provide antioxidant protection for cells and biomembranes.

Symptoms associated with hypertension due to deficient kidney qi

Formulated to support the body’s natural balance, help maintain liver, vascular system function and a healthy blood pressure level.

Support cardiovascular system, maintain healthy cholesterol levels.

Jiao Gu Lan

Fu Fang Du Zhong Pian

Apocyni Veneti Tablets

Mai Tong

For hyperlipemia coronary heart diseases, hypertension, obesity, etc.

This tea derived from a Chinese traditional formula. It consists of all natural herbs for those who want to adjust their blood pressure and keep it in a healthy condition.

Maintain normal cholesterol, Maintain a healthy blood pressure

Prevent and mitigate cancer, Hypertension and Hypotension, Coronary heart diseases, Arrhythmia, High Cholesterol, Diabetes, Headache, Stomach ache, Dysuria, Arthritis, Rheumatism, Back pain, Skin Care, Allergic dermatosis, Hair loss, Female endocrine disorder, Female physiological disease, menstrual disorder, etc

Hawthorn Extract

AntiHypertensiTea

Omega 3 Fish Oil

Reishi Mushroom

 

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.