search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

*** Change in formula and dosage ***

 

Jen Shen Lu Rong Wan

(Jen Shen Lu Yung Wan)

Great Wall Brand - Tianjin Zhongxin Phar. Group Corp., Ltd. 
Lerentang Pharmaceutical Factoy

 

120 Pills

Information:

Jen Shen Lu Yung Wan supports the general health and well being of the body. Helps maintain physical strength, a healthy locomotor system, and healthy kidneys.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Ren Shen

Ginseng Root

Radix Ginseng

40.3

Lu Rong

Deer Antler

Cornu Cervi Pantotrichum

26.9

Fu Ling

Poria, Indian Bread

Poria Coccos

40.3

Xiao Hui Xiang

Fennel Fruit

Fructus Foeniculi

40.3

Du Zhong

Eucommia Bark

Cortex Eucommiae

40.3

Shan Yao

Dioscorea

Rhizoma Dioscoreae 

40.3

Xu Duan

Teasel Root

Radix Dipsaci      

40.3

Bai Zhu

White Atractylodes

Rhizoma Atractylodis Macrocephalae

43

Dong Cong Xia Cao

Cordyceps

Cordyceps Sclerotium

800

Chuang Xiong

Chuanxiong Rhizome, Szechuan Lovage Rhizome

Radix Chuanxiong

43

Wu Wei Zi

Schisandra Fruit

Fructus Schisandrae

43

Chen Pi

Tangerine Peel

Pericarpium Citri Reticulatae

43

Gan Cao

Licorice Root

Radix Glycyrrhizae

43

Dang Gui

Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Sinensis

43

Bu Gu Zhi

Psoralea fruit, Ripened Scurfy Pea Fruit

Fructus Psoraleae

43

Tian Men Dong

Asparagus Root

Radix Asparagi

43

Chu Shi Zi

 

 

43

Huang Qi

Astragalus Root

Radix Astragali

43

Gou Qi Zi

Wolfberry Fruit 

Fructus Lycii

43

Niu Xi

Cyathula Root

Radix Achyranthis Bidentate

43

Fu Pen Zi

 

 

43

Mai Dong

Ophiopogon Root

Radix Ophiopogonis

43

Tu Si Zi

Dodder Seed

Semen Cuscutae

43

Ba Ji Tian

Moriander Root

Radix Morindae

43

Shu Di Huang

Prepared Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmanniae Preparata

43

Sheng Di Huang

Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmanniae

43

Actions:

Supplement Qi, strengthen Yang, nourish blood, promote congenital Jing.

Indications:

Fatigue, weariness, shortness of breath, poor hearing, tinnitus, weak legs, palpitations, insomnia and long illness due to deficient Yin and deficient Yang. Cold limbs, impotence, spermatorrhea, frequent urination due to weak kidney Yang. Amenorrhea, hypomenorrhea, hypermenorrhea, leukorrhea due to deficient Qi and blood. Neurasthenia, anemia, diabetes mellitus.

Precautions: 

Keep out of reach of children. Do not take if pregnant or nursing in excess of recommended amounts, or for prolonged periods of time, or in cases of constipation and scanty, dark urine. Not recommended in cases of high blood pressure, headaches, diabetes, liver disorders, spleen deficiency, spermatorrhea, severe kidney insufficiency, frequent copious urination, difficult urination, excessive menstrual bleeding, hypokalemia, early stages of cough, or rashes, dry cough, stomach deficiency, diarrhea, lack of appetite, indigestion, nausea, vomiting, or allergies to ingredients in this product. Use with caution in cases of coughs with phlegm, bloody sputum, asthma, emphysema, or abdominal distention. Avoid prolonged exposure to sunlight and the consumption of tea or turnips when using this products. 

Directions:

Take 5 pill, 3 times a day.

Price:

$9.25

Discount:

$8.95 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout


Also try these similar products:

Enhance male vitality, promote male rejuvenation and performance.

Stimulating the growth of the human bodyís (reproductive) glands and increasing blood circulation in the spongy cells of the male reproductive organ to optimal levels.

Promotes vitality and hematogenesis, strengthens muscles and bones, relieves fatigue, increase memory, and invigorates the renal and sexual functions.


Male impotency, premature ejaculation, neurasthenia, amnesia, backache, weak knees, listlessness, other irregular and degeneracy of the reproductive system, and general weakness.

Strong Man Bao

For Her 1-2-3

Look Bien Yuen 
(MaxMale Cap)
 China Vigor 

Improve menís potency

Low sperm count or weak sperm, impotence, spermatorrhea, debility of limbs, night or day sweating, insomnia, palpitations, soreness and weakness of the lumbar area

 

Maintain normal male sexual organ functions, rejuvenate sexual functions.

Super Yohimbe

Seahorse Bushing Wan Compound Kang Wei Ling

 

 

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.