search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Invigorator Tea Pill Extract

Bu Zhong Yi Qi Wan

Gan Su Traditional Herbs

160 MG each

200 Pills

Information:

A traditional herbal supplement that helps promote Qi to assist in the maintaining a healthy digestive and circulatory system.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

Huang Qi

Astragalus Root

Radix Astragalus Membranaceus

Dang Shen 

Codonopsis

Radix Codonsopsis Pilosulae

Bai Zhu

Atractylodes

Rhizoma Atractylodis Macrocephalae

Chai Hu

Bupleurum Root

Radix Bupleuri

Da Zao

Jujube, Date

Fructus Zizyphi Jujubae

Gan Cao

Licorice Root

Radix Glycyrrhizae Uralensis

Sheng Jiang

Ginger Root

Rhizoma Zingiberis

Chen Pi

Tangerine Peel

Pericarpium Citri Reticulatae

 

Actions:

Strengthen Qi, cause Yang to ascend, regulate function of spleen and stomach, warms the middle jiao, raises spleen yang, harmonizes the stomach, raises prolapse.

Indications:

Use for deficiency in the spleen channel causing prolapse of major organs, including stomach, intestines, and uterus. Also for a variety of spleen Qi deficiency complains, including poor digestion, distension, fatigue and lethargy loose stools, chronic diarrhea, and flatulence. Applicable for uterine bleeding due to spleen deficiency, poor digestion due to chronic hepatitis or cirrhosis, and certain Wei patterns, including myasthenia gravis and multiple sclerosis. Useful as a tonic during deficiency fever. Symptoms of fatigue, shortness of breath, headache, general feeling of coldness and sensitivity to cold, daytime sweating, patient likes to drink warm liquids, poor appetitie, chronic diarrhea or loose stools. Chronic gastroenteritis, chronic dysentery, gastroptosis.

Directions:

Take 8 pills, 3 times a day.

Precautions:

Do not take if you are pregnant or nursing.

Price:

$3.75

Discount:

$3.50 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.