search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Huan Lian Su Pian

Minkang Herb Manufactory

100  G

144 Tablets (12 bottles of 12 Tablets)

Information:

Chinese researchers have written about the potential of Huang Lian Su Tablets. This herbal nutrient is rich in berberine, an important phytochemical. The herb Coptis sinensis contained in this product is classified in the Chinese Herbal Material Medica as possessing anti-microbial properties. It is commonly prescribed in China for acute diarrhea and bacterial dysentery, and may be used for a variety of intestinal pathogens including the bacteria Proteus, Citrobacter, E. coli, the fungus Candida Albicans, and intestinal protozoa including giardia. Coptis is effective for various strept and staph infections causing tooth abscess, canker sores, strep throat, sinus infection, and skin boil. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

Huang Lian

Coptis Root

Rhizoma Coptidis   100%

More Info >>

Actions:

Subside inflammation, detoxify poison.

Indications:

Intestinal infection and inflammation including dysentery, due to bacilli (rod-shaped bacteria) with symptoms of frequent bloody or watery stools, abdominal pain, vomiting, fever. Chronic amebic dysentery, carbuncles, sores on the skin with pus, conjunctivitis.  Food poisoning, gastroenteritis, abdominal distension; also acute and chronic appendicitis, tooth abscess, canker sores, strep throat and sinus infection.

Directions:

Adults, take 2 to 3 tablets, 3 times a day with warm water.

Children, take 1/2 tablet, 3 times a day with warm water.

Precautions:

Cautions: Coptis is a cold herb. Prolonged use or excessive dosage may cause epigastric pain or gastric upset. Monitor and adjust dose if necessary.

Price:

$7.50

Discount:

$7.25 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.