search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

 

 

Gan Mao Ling Tablets

Guangdong Yi He Tang Herbal Manufactory Co., Ltd - Yang Cheng Brand

  

100 Tablets

Information:

In Chinese culture, herbal studies and practice is part of our daily life. Gan Mao Ling has been formulated to assist the body’s abilities to cope with the discomfort during the cold seasons, and maintain our body’s well-being. 

Use for flu and common cold following unsuccessful application of the Yin Chiao formulas. This formula is best used in common cold or flu with swollen glands, fever, and sinus congestion or discharge. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Gang Mei Gen

Rough-leaved Holly

Ilex AsprellaHerba 

380.3

San Jiao Bie

Evodia Root

Evodia lepta

237.5

Wu Zhi Gan

Chinese Chaste Tree Herb

Vitex Negundo

190

Ye Ju Hua

Wild Chyrsanthemum Flower

Flos Chrysanthemi Indici

142.4

Ban Lan Gen

Isatis Root

Strobilanthes Cusia

142.4

Jin Yin Hua

Honeysuckle Flower

Flos Lonicerae

47.4

Other ingredients: Corn starch, sucrose, water and coloring including yellow 5 and yellow 6

Actions:

Supports the health of the respiratory system, immune system, nervous system, sinuses, stomach and bowels, and the general well-being of the body. Clears heat, resolves toxin, dispels wind, relieves cough, opens the nasal passages, brightens the eyes.

Indications:

For the common cold and flu. Use for late stages of pathogenic wind with symptoms of flu, fever with chills, headache, sore throat, red eyes, stiffness of upper back and neck, nasal discharge, general aching, and swollen lymph glands. Useful in ear infection, sinus infection and viral pneumonia. It may be used as a preventative when exposed to flu or common cold.

Directions:

Adults, Take 4 tablets, 3 times a day or as needed.

Children, take 2 tablets 3 times a day

Precautions:

This formula contain several cold or cool herbs. Prolonged use may cause stomach upset or loose stools. Do not give to very cold or shivering patients. Monitor use accordingly. Do not use during pregnancy. Not for long term use or for use in excess of recommended serving size. Use with caution in the case of heart problems.

Price:

$5.75

Discount:

$5.25 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.