search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

 

 

 

Emperor's Tea Pill

Tian Wang Bu Xin Wan

Gansu Tianshui Medicine Industry Co Ltd.

160 mg

200 pills

Information:

Emperor's Tea Pill is a famous classical formula for disturbed shen. Of all the formulas for treating insomnia, it may be the one that is most used clinically. In all of the versions, Rehmannia makes up at least 28% of the formula, which nourishes blood and yin while cooling blood heat. This formula contains no heavy minerals to subdue yang, and is intended for heart and shen conditions marked by blood and yin deficiency with heat. Deficiency heat agitates the heart, causing palpitations. As yang and heat rise to the brains, it creates insomnia and anxiety. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Shu Di Huang

Prepared Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmanniae Preparata

300

Wu Wei Zi

Schisandra Fruit

Fructus Schisandrae 

80

Dang Gui

Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Sinensis

80

Mai Dong

Ophiopogon Root

Radix Ophiopogonis

80

Bai Zi Ren

Arborvitae Seed

Semen Biotae

80

Suan Zao Ren

Wild Jujube Seed

Semen Zizyphi Spinosae

80

Tian Men Dong

Asparagus Root

Radix Asparagi

80

Xuan Shen

Scrophularia Root

Radix Scrophulariae

50

Yuan Zhi

Polygala Root

Radix Polygalae

50

Fu Ling

Poria, Tuckahoe

Poriae Cocos

50

Dan Shen

Red Sage Root, Salvia

Radix Salviae Miltiorrhizae

50

Dang Shen

Pilose Asiabell Root

Radix Codonopsis Pilosulae

50

Shi Chang Pu

Grass-leaved Sweetflag

Rhizoma Acori Graminei

50

Jie Geng

Platycodon Root, Balloon Flower Root

Radix Platycodi

50

Gan Cao

Licorice Root

Radix Glycyrrhizae Uralensis

50

Other ingredients: Corn starch

Actions:

Cools blood heat, nourish Yin, clear Heat, tonify Heart, calm the spirit, calms shen. 

Indications:

Palpitations, anxiety, restlessness, uneasiness, insomnia, poor memory, short attention span, poor concentration, constipation, mouth and tongue ulcers. Rheumatic valvular heart disease, hyperthyroidism, neurasthenia, menopausal symptoms.

Directions:

Take 8 pills (1280 mg) 3 times a day with warm water.

Precautions:

Do not use if you are pregnant. May cause loose stools for patients with deficiency of spleen Qi, or accumulation of phlegm and damp. 

Price:

$3.75

Discount:

$3.50 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout


Also try these similar products:

For Menopausal symptoms including hot flashes, night sweats, insomnia, sore waist and backache, osteoporosis, fatigue, lack of energy, incontinence, decrease in sexual desire, stress, poor memory, dizziness, palpitations.

May help those with neurasthenia, dizziness, headaches, spontaneous sweating, discomfort during sex, vaginal infection, palpitation of the heart, mental weakness, and other common symptoms of menopause.

To improve hormonal balance, sleep and mental focus.

Dear Madam

Menopause Support 

Golden 50

Menopausal symptoms including hot flashes, night sweats, mood changes. 

May help those with Low-grade afternoon fever, Heat in the Five Centers, flushed face, red cheeks, uneasiness, night-sweating, nocturnal emission (with dream), chronic throat pain, frequent urination in small amounts of dark urine, hot flashes associated with menopause. 

Fe-Mon-9 is designed to assist in balancing your body's natural hormonal levels. this powerful exclusive formula contains scientifically-proven, standardized natural herbs, amino acids, together with gamma oryzanol - the major antioxidant in rice bran and Lycopene which has been shown to have major protective effects throughout the body.
Menopause Formula Eight Flavor Rehmanni Extract  Fe-Mon-9

 

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.