search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

 

Dan Shen Pian

Shanghai China

 

50 Tablets

Information:

Dan Shen is an effective herb to support the circulatory system. Fu Fang Dan Shen Pian aids in maintaining healthy brain functions, visual equilibrium, and sleeping patterns.  *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Dan Shen

Red Sage Root, Salvia

Radix Salviae Militiorrhizae

750

Tien Qi

Notoginseng

Radix Notoginseng

150

Chuan Xiong

Chuanxiong rhizome

Radix Ligusticum Wallichii

50

Other ingredients: Corn starch, FD Pink 15-37 (tablet coating) 

Actions:

Remove blood stasis, promote blood circulation, relieve pain, tranquilize.

Indications:

Chest oppression, blood stasis in coronary heart (artery) disease with symptoms of fixed, stabbing, strong sharp chest pains, possibly worse at night, heart palpitations may be present. Blood stasis in dysmenorrhea or amenorrhea, and in bruises.

Directions:

Take 3 tablets, 3 times a day

Precautions:

Please consult a health care professional prior to use. Do not use if pregnant or nursing, or for children 12 years and under. Use with caution in cases of blood deficiency. 

Price:

$5.75

Discount:

$5.50 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.