search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

**50 Tablets**

 

 

Crocodile Trademark Tablets

(Crocodile Bile for Asthma)

ChengDu YongKang Pharmacy Co. Ltd WenJiang, ChendDu, China

 

50 Tablets

Information:

This product is prepared from specially valued herbs grown in China, according to ancient traditional Chinese formulas. Years of clinical experiments has shown its effectiveness in lower respiratory health. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Zhu Tan

Pig Gall Bladder

 

30.4

Mai Dong

Ophiopogon Root, Dwarf-Lilyturf Root

Radix Ophiopogonis

91.2

Tian Men Dong

Asparagus Root

Radix Asparagi

91.2

Shi Gao

Gypsum

Gypsum Fibrosum

76

Su Zi

Perilla Seed

Fructus Perillae

76

Bai He

Lily Bulb

Bulbus Lilii

106.4

Zi Wan

Aster Root

Radix Asteris

152

Tian Hua Fen

Trichosanthes Root

Radix Trichosanthis

121.6

Mu Dan Pi

Moutan Bark

Cortex Moutan

136.8

Nan Sha Shen

 

Radix Adenophorae

152

Jie Geng

Platycodon Root, Balloon Flower Root

Radix Platycodi

106.4

Qian Hu

Peucedanum Root 

Radix Peucedani

76

Chen Pi

Tangerine Peel 

Pericarpium Citri reticulatae

106.4

Huang Qin

Scutellaria Root

Radix Scutellariae

91.2

Other ingredients: Starch and water. 

Actions:

Supports the health of the lower respiratory tract, immune system, and kidneys. Transforms phlegm, nourishes lung yin, clears heat, calms wheezing. Anti-asthmatic, clear the lungs, keep the kidneys in order. *

Indications:

Asthmatic bronchitis, chronic bronchitis, emphysema, feverish lungs, phlegm, smoker's cough. Use for asthma with sticky accumulation of phlegm heat, marked by rattling cough, sticky yellow phlegm, difficulty breathing, and esophageal constriction.

Precautions:

Children under 12 years old do not use. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for long term use or use in excess of recommended amounts. Not recommended for use in cases of diarrhea, cough, bloody sputum, tuberculosis, excessive menstruation, or pronounced perspiration. Use with caution in cases of peptic ulcers. In case of overdose: Administration of activated charcoal and syrup of ipecac is recommended. Get medical help or contact a Poison Control Center right away.  

Directions:

Take 4 tablets, 2 times a day.

Price

$8.75

Discount:

$8.50 each for 3 (three) or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.