search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

Chuan Xin Lian

Yang Chen Brand
Guangdong Yihetang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., Guangdong, China

 

100 Tablets

Information:

Chuan Xin Lian is a trusted and popular Chinese herbal supplement that provides support for the proper function of your stomach, sinuses, bowels, respiratory and immune systems. This is a very popular supplement in China because it contains natural herbs that provide support for the immune system. The primary herb in this popular product is Andrographis Aerial Parts Extract.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

 

Chuan Xin Lian

Green Chiretta 

Herba Andrographitis

 

Other ingredients: Corn starch, sucrose, water, FD&C Yellow No.5 and FD&C Yellow No.6

Actions:

Clear heat and reduce inflammation in the Upper, Middle and Lower Warmers, clear Damp Heat in the Lower Warmer. *

Indications:

Common cold, flu, cough, chronic asthma associated with Lung Heat, yellow sputum, pulmonary abscess, pneumonia, tuberculosis and other infections associated with Lung Heat, urinary tract infection, diarrhea or dysentery. Preventative for urinary tract infection when traveling.

Precautions:

Do not use during pregnancy. 
Not for long term use or for use in excess of recommended serving size.

Directions:

Take 3 tablets, 3 times a day.

Price:

$4.75

Discount:

$4.50 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.