search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

(10 g) 

( 30 g)

 

Ching Wan Hung

Soothing Herbal Balm

Tianjin Drug Manufactory

 

10 gram in tube 

 30 gram in canister 

Information:

This is one of China’s major herbal medicines for burns, so much so that it is used for serious third degree burns in hospitals. As a product, it is recommended as a topical first aid for first and second degree burns. It reduces the blistering and pain of a burn, promotes tissue regeneration, and prevents scarring. Burns should be covered to protect the ointment form being wiped off. For serious burns, the ointment is put on, covered with gauze, and then wiped off with dead skin every 24 hours until healing is complete. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

Ma Yu   

Sesame Oil

Oleum Sesami

Beeswax

Mo Yao

Myrrh

Myrrha

Dang Gui

Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Sinensis

Hong Hua

Safflower, Saffron

Flos Carthami

Ru Xiang

Frankincense, Mastic

Olibanum (Pistacia Lentiscus)

Mu Gua

Chaenomeles Fruit, Quince Fruit

Fructus Chaenomelis

Di Yu

Burnet Root

Radix Sanguisorbae 

Menthol

   

Actions:

Stops pain, decrease inflammation, detoxification, promote regeneration of damaged tissues due to burns. *

Indications:

Use topically for first, second, and third degree burns with blistering, redness and pain. Also for sunburn, eczema, psoriasis, external hemorrhoids and festering sores including bedsores and boils. Useful in pediatric eczema.

Directions:

For first or second degree burns, first clean the area, then rub the ointment directly on the surface area of the burn. Cover the area with gauze. Apply the ointment and change the gauze daily. For third degree burns without infection, treat the same as first or second degree burns. For third degree burns with infection, the wound should be cleaned every day and larger amounts of the ointment should be used. Keep the wound covered. For hemorrhoids or bedsores, apply the ointment locally. After applying this ointment, the pain is usually stopped immediately.

Precautions:

This product can stain and discolor clothing. Remove with alcohol. Also, it has a strong smell. Do not apply topically to lower abdomen or lumbar spine during pregnancy.

Price:

$3.50  10g/tube

$7.25   30g/canister

Discount:

$3.25 (10g/tube) each when you buy 2 or more

$6.95 (30g/canister) each when you buy 2 or more

Small

Quantity:

Checkout

Large (50g)

Quantity:

Checkout


Also try these similar products:

Anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory, itch relief ointment. Apply to various types of dermatitis, eczema, and skin rashes including poison ivy and poison oak.

For Minor burns, sunburn, minor cuts, scrapes, insect bites, and minor skin irritations.

Clears heat, drains fire, resolves toxins, dispels pathogenic wind. For skin infections including sores, carbuncles, boils, all with heat signs.

999 Itch Relieving Ointment

Au Kah Chuen Oil

Huang Lien Shang Qing Pien

Regulates blood, soothes skin and muscles, cools skin, stop irritation, reduces redness, itchiness and swelling. For muscle fatigue, cramps, aches and pains, mosquito and insect bites, scorched and burned skin, headaches, stress, seasickness, nose irritation

For Chronic amebic dysentery, carbuncles, sores on the skin with pus, conjunctivitis.

Ultra Balm

Huang Lian Su

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.