search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

   

** Sorry, Currently Unavailable **

 

China Tung Shueh Pills

Kwangchow Pharmaceutical Industry Co.

 

80 Capsules

Information:

Diseases such as hypertension, arteriosclerosis, etc, according to Chinese medicine theory, are mostly brought about by over-fatigue, overeating, and being overweight which results in much amassed in blood circulation and high blood pressure. This pill is made by scientific processes for the purpose to counteract vascular diseases. This particular formula is also popular in China for the treatment of rheumatism and arthritis as well as chronic pain due to old injuries. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

Dang Gui

Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae Sinensis

Xu Duan

Teasel Root

Radix Dipsaci

Dan Shen

Red Sage Root, Salvia

Radix Salviae Miltiorrhizae

Shu Di Huang

Prepared  Rehmannia Root

Radix Rehmanniae Preparata

Actions:

Tonify kidney, activate amassed blood, vivifying muscles, bones and nerves, and easing one’s mind. Tonifies blood, benefits kidney and liver to strengthen tendon and bone, invigorates blood, moves Qi.

Indications:

Use for poor circulation of Qi and blood in the lumbar region, causing lumbar stiffness or weakness, lumbago, joint pain, or cold or numb limbs. Hypertension, arteriosclerosis, weak kidney and liver, rheumatalgia, sleeplessness, restlessness, declining memory.  Also recommended for arthrosclerosis, poor memory, and in certain cases of hypertension. Suitable in cases of stiffness due to aging or following trauma.

Directions:

Take 5 pills, 3 times a day with warm water.

Precautions:

Do not use if you are pregnant or nursing.

Price:

$4.75

Discount:

$4.50 each when you buy 2 or more

** Sorry, Currently Unavailable **

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.